Staff Directory & Sites

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Mr.MagdyGhobrialPrincipalemail
Mr.FrankRobertoVice-Principalemail
Mr.BrianLeonardVice-Principalemail

Teachers

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
ScottAbbotSocial Studiesemail
RobAshbyMath / Scienceemaillink
JaniceBabalosSocial Studies / Counsellingemail
ChristinaBeattySocial Studies / Englishemail
RichardBeaudryTeacher - Librarianemail
ToniBeltonFine Arts Department Heademaillink
MichelleBennettEnglishemail
JennBoltonLearning Supportemail
JasneetBrarLearning Supportemail
StevenBriandFrenchemail
TheaBuntainScience email
DarcyCarrollPhysics / Scienceemaillink
KyleCawdellVideo Production / Drama / Englishemail
GregChinFrenchemail
Jennifer CornelsenMathemail
GeorgeCostopoulosSocial Studies Department Heademail
TinaCostopoulosEnglish / IB Coordinatoremaillink
Barbara CressMath / Scienceemail
MilannDaviesEnglish Department Head / Social Studiesemail
BrittanyDaweEnglish / Social Studiesemail
DanDenhaanEnglishemail
BalroopDhanoaSocial Studies / ELLemail
KrisElliottCareer Education / Physical Educationemail
KarenFergusonMath Department Heademaillink
SherrineFrancisHome Economics Department Heademail
Andrea FreemanHome Economicsemaillink
RickFriesenMathemail
JaneGillEnglishemail
JericaGlasscoGraphic Designemaillink
Lesley GunningSocial Studies / Learning Support / Aboriginal Educationemail
RobHayesPhysical Education Department Head email
Ya LingHsiaoMandarinemail
KatelynJacksonLearning Supportemail
JamieKeastMathemaillink
AbigailKimFrenchemail
NikkiKingSocial Studiesemail
RenataKirkwoodCareer Educationemail
Anthony KlassenScience Department Heademail
DavidKlingensmithTech. Educationemail
JeffKoruzPhysical Educationemail
ZorkaKovacevicScience / Mathemail
LaraLacroixCareer Education / Grad Transitionsemaillink
BreannaLewisEnglish / Lawemail
MatthewLloydMath / Scienceemail
LisaLuMandarin / Science / Mathemaillink
MatthewMartensFoods / Mathemail
SherryMatheosArt Studies / Ceramics / Planningemail
CalvinMcCormackADST / Tech Ed Department Heademail
BlairMcKnightScienceemail
AshleyMennearSocial Studies / TOK/ Student Councilemail
DavidMillsMusic Department - Instrumentalemail
CraigMooreLearning Support Department Heademail
Becky NelsteadELL / ISP Coordinatoremail
KelliNiemiLearning Supportemail
Aiden O'HaraRoboticsemail
Kirsten PederssonSocial Studies / Historyemaillink
DarrinPonakPhysical Education / Mathemaillink
AmberProustPhysical Education email
KeithPsajdLearning Supportemail
Angela SchweersEnglish / Psychologyemaillink
FredSetteringtonMath / Physical Educationemail
AmitSharmaLearning Resourcesemail
RobertShelbyComputer Studiesemail
GuraSidhuDrama / Physical Educationemail
WendySokugawaScienceemail
LauraSpindloveMath / Scienceemail
BrittanyTouzeauLearning Supportemail
TylerVaillancourtEnglishemail
TheresaWalkerMath Department Heademail
MarnieWalthersScienceemail
KirkWeissAthletic Director / Physical Educationemail
KareyWiensSpanishemail
Jennifer WilliamsMusic Dept. – Choralemail
CandiceWongScienceemail
CarolynWust-KenneyCareer Education / ELLemail

School Counsellors

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
JessicaBainGrade 9-11 Counsellor (A-G plus ELL/ISP)email
KimParkerGrade 9-11 Counsellor
(H-O)
email
JaniceBabalosGrade 9-11 Counsellor
(P-Z)
email
TeraSpringenaticGrad 12 Counsellor plus IB Grades 11/12email

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
CandaceHerrodAdministrative Assistantemail
TraceyHoustonOffice Assistantemail
ShandeeStrelauComputer Operator / Student Recordsemail
TristanMillerYouth-Care Workeremail
LindseyVerbeekCareer Edemail
LeighannThomasLibrary Tech.email
LisaLiISP EAemail
RoxannPopeScience Technicianemail
SamGeorgeAboriginal Support Workeremail
PolBabaoTech Support
ChristineBrownSEAemail
BrookesGray-ScholtenSEAemail
LeanneHarrisSEAemail
LauraHuselSEAemail
SueEichornSEAemail
CapriceMcLellanSEAemail
AliceTibbenSEAemail
MarianneRustSummit Programemail
RobertoSolisHead Custodianemail

R.E. Mountain Secondary

7755 202A Street, Langley
BC, V2Y 1W4
Phone: 604-888-3033
Fax: 604-888-2873